[April-2021]Real 300-435 Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Download from Braindump2go[Q98-Q114]

2021/April Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-435 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 98
What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment?

A. The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously.
B. The application supports concurrency or multithreading.
C. The application operates across systems that have different operating systems.
D. The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://hackernoon.com/concurrent-programming-in-python-is-not-what-you-think-it-isb6439c3f3e6a

Read more

[April-2021]350-901 Dumps PDF Free Download in Braindump2go[Q143-Q168]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-901 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 143
Refer to the exhibit. Which key value pair from the ios_ntp Ansible module creates the NTP server peer?

A. state: absent
B. state: False
C. config: absent
D. config: False

Answer: D

Read more

[April-2021]SY0-501 VCE Dumps SY0-501 1366 Free Download from Braindump2go[Q1333-Q1366]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-501 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SY0-501 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1333
A technician is implementing 802.1X with dynamic VLAN assignment based on a user Active Directory group membership. Which of the following configurations supports the VLAN definitions?

A. RADIUS attribute
B. SAML tag
C. LDAP path
D. Shibboleth IdP

Answer: A

Read more

[April-2021]200-301 VCE and PDF Dumps 200-301 455 Offered by Braindump2go for Free Downloading[Q450-Q455]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 450
An engineer must configure the IPv6 address 2001:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B on the serial0/0 interface of the HQ router and wants to compress it for easier configuration.
Which command must be issued on the router interface?

A. ipv6 address 2001:db8::700:3:400F:572B
B. ipv6 address 2001:db8:0::700:3:4F:572B
C. ipv6 address 2001:Odb8::7:3:4F:572B
D. ipv6 address 2001::db8:0000::700:3:400F:572B

Answer: A

Read more

[April-2021]300-435 97 300-435 Dumps PDF Exam Files Free Download – Braindump2go[Q78-Q97]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-435 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 78
Which environment must be enabled to complete the Zero-Touch Provisioning process on a Cisco IOS XE device?

A. TCL
B. ZTP OPEN Service Container
C. EEM
D. Guest Shelf

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3850/software/release/16-5/configuration_guide/prog/b_165_prog_3850_cg/zero_touch_provisioning.pdf

Read more

[April-2021]300-425 Exam Dumps VCE Files Free from Braindump2go[Q181-Q201]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated! Following are some new 300-425 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 81
An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers.
Which architecture should the engineer deploy?

A. N+1 solution without SSO
B. N+1 with SSO
C. N+N solution without SSO
D. N+N with SSO

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/Campus/cisco-campus-lan-wlan-designguide.html

Read more

[April-2021]Free Braindump2go 350-401 Dumps VCE Free Download 350-401 433[Q409-Q433]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 409
A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store.
Which technique supports these requirements?

A. angle of arrival
B. presence
C. hyperlocation
D. trilateration

Answer: D

Read more

[April-2021]Braindump2go Offer AZ-303 245 New AZ-303 PDF and AZ-303 VCE Dumps[Q223-Q233]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 223
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription.
You have an on-premises file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2019.
You manage Server1 by using Windows Admin Center.
You need to ensure that if Server1 fails, you can recover Server1 files from Azure.
Solution: You register Windows Admin Center in Azure and configure Azure Backup.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Azure Storage Sync service and configure Azure File.
Use Azure File Sync to centralize your organization’s file shares in Azure Files, while keeping the flexibility, performance, and compatibility of an on-premises file server. Azure File Sync transforms Windows Server into a quick cache of your Azure file share.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-files-introduction

Read more

[April-2021]Braindump2go AZ-400 PDF Dumps for Free[Q265-Q285]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-400 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-400 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 265
You have an Azure DevOps organization named Contoso.
You need to recommend an authentication mechanism that meets the following requirements:
– Supports authentication from Git
– Minimizes the need to provide credentials during authentication
What should you recommend?

A. personal access tokens (PATs) in Azure DevOps
B. Alternate credentials in Azure DevOps
C. user accounts in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
D. managed identities in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

Answer: A
Explanation:
Personal access tokens (PATs) give you access to Azure DevOps and Team Foundation Server (TFS), without using your username and password directly. These tokens have an expiration date from when they’re created. You can restrict the scope of the data they can access. Use PATs to authenticate if you don’t already have SSH keys set up on your system or if you need to restrict the permissions that are granted by the credential.
Incorrect Answers:
B: Azure DevOps no longer supports Alternate Credentials authentication since the beginning of March 2, 2020. If you’re still using Alternate Credentials, we [Microsoft] strongly encourage you to switch to a more secure authentication method (for example, personal access tokens).
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/repos/git/auth-overview

Read more

[March-2021]Full Version DP-201 PDF and VCE Dumps DP-201 214 for Free Download[Q1-Q13]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
You are designing an Azure Cosmos DB database that will contain news articles.
The articles will have the following properties: Category, Created Datetime, Publish Datetime, Author, Headline, Body Text, and Publish Status. Multiple articles will be published in each category daily, but no two stories in a category will be published simultaneously.
Headlines may be updated over time. Publish Status will have the following values: draft, published, updated, and removed. Most articles will remain in the published or updated status. Publish Datetime will be populated only when Publish Status is set to published.
You will serve the latest articles to websites for users to consume.
You need to recommend a partition key for the database container. The solution must ensure that the articles are served to the websites as quickly as possible.
Which partition key should you recommend?

A. Publish Status
B. Category + Created Datetime
C. Headline
D. Publish Date + random suffix

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can form a partition key by concatenating multiple property values into a single artificial partitionKey property. These keys are referred to as synthetic keys.
Incorrect Answers:
D: Publish Datetime will be populated only when Publish Status is set to published.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cosmos-db/synthetic-partition-keys

Read more

1 2 3 4 407