[September-2021]Real AZ-900 Exam Dumps AZ-900 317Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q294-Q306]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-900 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 294
What should you use to evaluate whether your company’s Azure environment meets regulatory requirements?

A. Azure Security Center
B. Azure Advisor
C. Azure Service Health
D. Azure Knowledge Center

Answer: A

Read more

[September-2021]Download Braindump2go 312-50v11 VCE Dumps for Free[Q946-Q976]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 312-50v11 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 946
Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them.
This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions.
Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario?

A. Kube-controller-manager
B. Kube-scheduler
C. Kube-apiserver
D. Etcd cluster

Answer: B

Read more

[September-2021]MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q336-Q347]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 336
You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security.
You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel.
What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center?

A. From Automatic log upload, add a log collector.
B. From Automatic log upload, add a data source.
C. From Connected apps, add an app connector.
D. From Security extension, add a SIEM agent.

Answer: D

Read more

[September-2021]Braindump2go Free SOA-C02 157Q SOA-C02 Dumps Get[Q120-Q143]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 120
A SysOps administrator is troubleshooting connection timeouts to an Amazon EC2 instance that has a public IP address. The instance has a private IP address of 172.31.16.139. When the SysOps administrator tries to ping the instance’s public IP address from the remote IP address 203.0.113.12, the response is “request timed out.” The flow logs contain the following information:

What is one cause of the problem?

A. Inbound security group deny rule
B. Outbound security group deny rule
C. Network ACL inbound rules
D. Network ACL outbound rules

Answer: D

Read more

[September-2021]Download Braindump2go Valid 200-201 Dumps in PDF and VCE[Q172-Q191]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-201 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 172
The SOC team has confirmed a potential indicator of compromise on an endpoint. The team has narrowed the executable file’s type to a new trojan family.
According to the NIST Computer Security Incident Handling Guide, what is the next step in handling this event?

A. Isolate the infected endpoint from the network.
B. Perform forensics analysis on the infected endpoint.
C. Collect public information on the malware behavior.
D. Prioritize incident handling based on the impact.

Answer: C

Read more

[September-2021]Braindump2go NSE6_FWF-6.4 Dumps VCE Free Download[Q1-Q21]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go NSE6_FWF-6.4 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new NSE6_FWF-6.4 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 1
What type of design model does FortiPlanner use in wireless design project?

A. Architectural model
B. Predictive model
C. Analytical model
D. Integration model

Answer: A
Explanation:
FortiPlanner will look familiar to anyone who has used architectural or home design software.
Reference: http://en.hackdig.com/?7883.htm

Read more

[September-2021]AZ-204 Exam Dumps from Braindump2go Free Download[Q245-Q252]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-204 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-204 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 245
You are developing an Azure App Service REST API.
The API must be called by an Azure App Service web app. The API must retrieve and update user profile information stored in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to configure the API to make the updates.
Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Microsoft Graph API
B. Microsoft Authentication Library (MSAL)
C. Azure API Management
D. Microsoft Azure Security Center
E. Microsoft Azure Key Vault SDK

Read more

[August-2021]Braindump2go NS0-162 Dumps PDF NS0-162 80Q Free Get[Q50-Q70]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go NS0-162 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated! Following are some new NS0-162 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 50
When deploying NVMe/FC, what must be supported and enabled on the host to ensure proper multipathing? (Choose the best answer.)

A.    NVMe Qualified Names (NQN)
B.    Asynchronous Namespace Access (ANA)
C.    single initiator multiple target zoning
D.    Asymmetric Logical Unit Access (ALUA)

Answer: B

Read more

[August-2021]2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go Guarantee 100% Pass 2V0-62.21 Exam[Q152-Q173]

2021/August New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 2V0-62.21 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 152
An organization wants to split their Cisco ISE deployment to separate the device administration functionalities from the mam deployment. For this to work, the administrator must deregister any nodes that will become a part of the new deployment, but the button for this option is grayed out. Which configuration is causing this behavior?

A.    One of the nodes is an active PSN.
B.    One of the nodes is the Primary PAN
C.    All of the nodes participate in the PAN auto failover.
D.    All of the nodes are actively being synched.

Answer: B

Read more

[August-2021]Exam MD-100 PDF Dumps from Braindump2go Free Download[Q234-Q255]

August/2021 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MD-100 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 234
You are preparing to deploy Windows 10.
You download and install the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK).
You need to create a bootable WinPE USB drive.
What should you do first?

A.    Run the MakeWinPEMedia com mand.
B.    Download and install Windows Configuration Designer.
C.    Run the WPEUcil command.
D.    Download and install the WinPE add-on.

Answer: D  
Explanation:
WinPE used to be included in the Windows ADK. However, it is now provided as an add-on so the first step is to download and install the add-on.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/manufacture/desktop/winpe-create-usb-bootable-drive
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-hardware/get-started/adk-install

Read more

1 2 3 410