[March-2021]350-401 VCE Dumps(Full Version)350-401 408 Download in Braindump2go[Q392-Q408]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 392
What does the number in an NTP stratum level represent?

A. The number of hops it takes to reach the master time server.
B. The number of hops it takes to reach the authoritative time source.
C. The amount of offset between the device clock and true time.
D. The amount of drift between the device clock and true time.

Answer: B

Read more

[March-2021]350-701 PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q236-Q256]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-701 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 236
What is a function of 3DES in reference to cryptography?

A. It encrypts traffic.
B. It creates one-time use passwords.
C. It hashes files.
D. It generates private keys.

Answer: A

Read more

[March-2021]Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE MS-203 179 for 100% Passing MS-203 Exam[Q150-Q170]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-203 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 150
Your on-premises network contains a proxy server and a firewall. The proxy server is configured to inspect the contents of HTTP and HTTPS sessions to identify disallowed content. Only the proxy server can connect to the internet through the firewall.
You implement Microsoft Exchange Online.
Users report that they receive an error message when they attempt to connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook.
From the internal network, you connect to https://outlookoffice.com/mail and discover a certificate error.
You discover that the certificate error contains information about a certificate issued by your company’s internal certification authority (CA).
You need to ensure that all the users can connect successfully to their mailbox.
What should you do?

A. Install a new root CA certificate on the client computer of each user.
B. Configure client computers to bypass the proxy server when they access https://*.microsoft.com.
C. Disable HTTPS content inspection on the proxy server.
D. Install a new root CA certificate on the proxy server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/troubleshoot/connectivity/error-when-outlook-uses-rpc-https-connect-server

Read more

[March-2021]DP-203 Official DP-203 Dumps Free Updated in Braindump2go[Q46-Q61]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-203 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 46
You configure monitoring for a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse implementation. The implementation uses PolyBase to load data from comma-separated value (CSV) files stored in Azure Data Lake Gen 2 using an external table.
Files with an invalid schema cause errors to occur. You need to monitor for an invalid schema error. For which error should you monitor?
A. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to inte nal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error[com.microsoft.polybase.client.KerberosSecureLogin] occurred while accessing external files.’
B. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to internal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error [No FileSys em for scheme: wasbs] occurred while accessing external file.’
C. Cannot execute the query “Remote Query” against OLE DB provider “SQLNCLI11”: for linked server “(null)”, Query aborted- the ma imum reject threshold (orows) was reached while regarding from an external source: 1 rows rejected out of total 1 rows processed.
D. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to internal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error [Unable to instantiate LoginClass] occurred
while accessing external files.’

Answer: C
Explanation: Customer Scenario:
SQL Server 2016 or SQL DW connected to Azure blob storage. The CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE DDL points to a directory (and not a specific file) and the directory contains files with different schemas.
SSMS Error:
Select query on the external table gives the following error: Msg 7320, Level 16, State 110, Line 14
Cannot execute the query “Remote Query” against OLE DB provider “SQLNCLI11” for linked server “(null)”. Query aborted– the maximum reject threshold (0 rows) was reached while reading from an external source: 1 rows rejected out of total 1 rows processed.
Possible Reason:
The reason this error happens is because each file has different schema. The PolyBase external table DDL when pointed to a directory recursively reads all the files in that directory. When a column or data type mismatch happens, this error could be seen in SSMS.
Possible Solution:
If the data for each table consists of one file, then use the filename in the LOCATION section prepended by the directory of the external files. If there are multiple files per table, put each set of files into different directories in Azure Blob Storage and then you can point LOCATION to the directory instead of a particular file. The latter suggestion is the best practices recomme ded by SQLCAT even if you have one file per table.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Possible Reason: Kerberos is not enabled in Hadoop Cluster.
References:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/DataCAT/PolyBase-Setup-Errors-and-Possible- Solutions/ba-p/305297

Read more

[March-2021]Free Downloading 300-630 PDF Dumps from Braindump2go[Q30-Q46]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-630 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-630 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 30
Which feature should be disabled on a bridge domain when a default gateway for endpoints is on an external device instead of a Cisco ACI bridge domain SVI?

A. unicast routing
B. ARP flooding
C. unknown unicast flooding
D. proxy ARP

Answer: C

Read more

[March-2021]Free MS-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF Download in Braindump2go[Q245-Q252]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 245
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP).
You need to create a detection exclusion in Azure ATP.
Which tool should you use?

A. the Security & Compliance admin center
B. Microsoft Defender Security Center
C. the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. the Azure Advanced Threat Protection portal
E. the Cloud App Security portal

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/what-is
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/excluding-entities-from-detections

Read more

[March-2021]Braindump2go AZ-304 VCE and AZ-304 PDF AZ-304 398 Free Offered[Q381-Q398]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-304 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 381
You are developing a sales application that will contain several Azure cloud services and will handle different components of a transaction Different cloud services will process customer orders, billing.
payment inventory, and shipping.
You need to recommend a solution to enable the cloud services to asynchronously communicate transaction information by using REST messages.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Service Fabric
B. Azure Data Lake
C. Azure Notification Hubs
D. Azure Queue storage

Answer: A

Read more

[March-2021]Full Version AZ-303 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF AZ-303 222 for Free Download[Q211-Q222]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 211
You are creating an app that will transcribe speech-to-text in Chinese.
The app will use the Speech service in Azure and will authenticate by using a service principal.
You configure the app to use the Application ID of the service principal and the client secret.
Which other value should you add to the app to authenticate to the Speech service?

A. Subscription ID
B. Tenant ID
C. Application Name
D. Resource Group ID

Answer: D

Read more

[March-2021]350-601 VCE Dumps(Full Version)350-601 237 Download in Braindump2go[Q229-Q237]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 229
Which behavior defines streaming telemetry as a push model in Cisco devices?

A. Monitoring clients are pulling data from the network to see real-time statistics
B. JSON encoded telemetry data is transported using the gRPC protocol
C. The network devices send data in JSON or GPB format to configured endpoints
D. Events and network changes generate telemetry data

Answer: D

Read more

[March-2021]300-820 Dumps VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[Q80-Q87]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-820 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 80
Between which two DTMF relay methods does the Expressway support interworking? (Choose two.)

A. unsolicited notify
B. RFC 2833
C. KPML
D. passthrough
E. H.245 user input indication

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice ip comm/expressway/admin guide/Cisco-Expressway-Administrator-Guide-X12-6.pdf

Read more

1 2 3 4 5 407