[December-2020]Free Offer Braindump2go 300-910 Dumps 300-910 65 Guarantee 100% 300-910 Exam Pass[Q39-Q59]

2020/December Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-910 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 39
Which two characteristics of a build tool that is used in an automated build pipeline? (Choose two.)

A. It runs unit tests against code that is committed.
B. It builds your software on the production environment.
C. It builds your software when changes are committed.
D. It builds your software every 500 milliseconds.
E. It must have a plug-in for Puppet and Maven.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 40
When DevOps practices are integrated into an existing organization, which two characteristics are positive indicators of DevOps maturity? (Choose two.)

A. mean time between success
B. mean time to recover
C. cone testing
D. change lead time
E. age of codebase

Answer: BD

QUESTION 41
Which two statements about Infrastructure as Code are true? (Choose two.)

A. Test-driven development practices make use of Infrastructure as Code.
B. Infrastructure as Code refers to automated testing libraries.
C. DevOps builds upon Infrastructure as Code.
D. Infrastructure as Code is based on practices from software development.
E. Infrastructure as Code must use the same programming language as the application.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 42
Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows the output of an Ansible task that prints the contents of the show_ip_int_brief variable that was registered in a different task in the playbook.

Which expression is used to print the output of the command without its header row?

A. show_ip_int_brief[`stdout_lines’][0]
B. show_ip_int_brief[`stdout_lines’][1:]
C. show_ip_int_brief[`stdout_lines’][0][1:]
D. show_ip_int_brief[`stdout_lines’]

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Refer to the exhibit. A developer needs to scale the existing pods within the worked nodes.
Which object should be edited to achieve this goal?

A. ReplicaSet
B. PriorityClass
C. Deployment
D. Pod

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which of the following is part of DevOps virtuous Cycle?

A. Lower Quality
B. Increased Latency
C. Slower Releases
D. Improved Scalability

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
What is considered the foundation for DevOps success?

A. sharing
B. automation
C. culture
D. measurement

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail?

A. Rython3 is not compatible with requests.
B. The requests library is not imported.
C. The requests library is not installed.
D. The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
A DevOps engineering wants to build an application implementation based on the CI/CD pipeline model. Which service should be used to provide hosted continuous service for open and private projects?

A. Ansible
B. pyATS
C. Genie CLI
D. Travis CI

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
A DevOps engineer has built a new container and must open port 8080 for intercontainer communication. Which command must be added in a Dockerfile to accomplish this goal?

A. EXPOSE 8080
B. FIREWALL ADD-PORT 8080
C. PORT 8080
D. OPEN PORT 8080

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Which two actions help limit the attack surface of your Docker container? (Choose two.)

A. Run only a single service in each container.
B. Run all services in a single image.
C. Use version tags for base images and dependencies.
D. Use Kali Linux as a base image.
E. Download images over HTTPS supporting sites.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 50
A DevOps engineer has built a container to host a web-server and it must run as an executable. Which command must be configured in a Dockerfile to accomplish this goal?

A. ENTRYPOINT <usr/sbin/apache2ctl>
B. ENTRYPOINT [“/usr/sbin/apache2ctl”, “-D”, “FOREGROUND”]
C. ENTRYPOINT [“BACKGROUND”, “-D”, “/usr/sbin/apache2ctl”]
D. ENTRYPOINT {usr/sbin/apache2ctl}

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
Which two statements about the various types of DevOps tools are true? (Choose two.)

A. Puppet requires the installation of a master (server) and agents (clients) architecture for configuring systems.
B. Salt cannot communicate with clients through general SSH, it use minions client agents only.
C. Puppet and chef are written in Python. Python skills are a must to operate these two.
D. Ansible does not require agent node installation and uses SSH for performing all tasks.
E. Chef and Puppet are much more attuned to the needs of system administrators.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 52
Your IT company has been tasked to automate their view of the environment. The CTO has instructed you to use Ansible to focus on value-added tasks.
Which four integrations do you use to achieve this outcome? (Choose four.)

A. networks
B. infrastructure
C. Kubernetes
D. management applications
E. virtualization
F. containers
G. DevOps tools

Answer: ABFG

QUESTION 53
Which method is a safe way to provide a username/password combination to an application running as a service in a Docker container?

A. encode the value with base64 in a secure DNS CTEXT entry
B. as an environment variable in the Dockerfile
C. Docker environment variable
D. Docker secrets

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
How does eliminating hardcoded or default passwords help to secure an environment?

A. helps by enforcing your password in a repository and storing it in a secure vault
B. helps to manage passwords centrally
C. helps penetration testing team to focus on other issues more efficiently
D. helps by removing back doors in your environments

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
What is as responsibility for teams running private cloud servers that is less of a concern when running in the public cloud?

A. cost
B. metrics and monitoring
C. hardware maintenance
D. credentials management

Answer: D

QUESTION 56
Which two elements help to secure your API keys? (Choose two.)

A. ramdomness
B. SHA1
C. triple AES
D. rotation
E. dictionary

Answer: AC

QUESTION 57
Drag and Drop Question
The IaC configuration for an application is being deployed using a CI/CD pipeline. Drag and drop the steps for this pipeline from the left into the correct order that they would be executed on the right. Not all options are used.

Answer:

QUESTION 58
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the operations from the left into the correct order on the right when using CI/CD, assuming that there are no failures or conflicts.

Answer:

QUESTION 59
Which options lists cloud deployment modes?

A. Private, public, hydrid, community
B. Private, public, hydrid, shared
C. IaaS, PaaS, SaaS
D. Private, public, hydrid

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-910 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-910-Dumps(40-50).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-910-PDF(29-39).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-910-PDF-Dumps(1-16).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-910-VCE(17-28).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-910-VCE-Dumps(51-60).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!