[2020-June-New]Free Braindump2go N10-007 969Q N10-007 VCE Guarantee 100% Pass N10-007 Exam[895-912]

2020/June Braindump2go New N10-007 Exam Dump with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real N10-007 Exam Questions!

QUESTION 895
Which of the following should be performed on a regular basis to prevent unauthorized access to a company network? (Choose two.)

A. Packet analysis
B. Reviewing baselines
C. Vulnerability scanning
D. Patch management
E. Log archiving

Answer: CD

QUESTION 896
A network technician receives a report that the company’s intranet web server is not responding. The technician verifies successful connectivity to the server via the ping and tracert commands. The technician also verifies the routers and switches are online and operational, and then runs Telnet to port 80 and receives a response. Which of the following troubleshooting steps should the technician perform NEXT?

A. Establish a plan to reset the company router.
B. Escalate the issue to the server administrator.
C. Duplicate the issue and continue testing.
D. Report that an issue was not identified.

Answer: C

QUESTION 897
Which of the following ports are used for electronic mail protocols? (Choose three.)

A. 23
B. 25
C. 110
D. 123
E. 143
F. 161
G. 389
H. 443

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 898
A technician needs to connect two routers using copper cables. Which of the following cables would utilize both the TIA/EIA 568a and TIA/EIA 568b standards?

A. Cat5 crossover
B. Cat5e straight-through
C. Cat5e rollover
D. Cat6 console
E. Cat6a straight-through

Answer: A

QUESTION 899
The engineering department wants to bring a legacy computer online to test a failed component. When patching the device into the switch, there are no link lights or connectivity. The legacy computer can ping its loopback address successfully. Another device can connect to that same port without issues. Which of the following should the network technician check NEXT? (Choose two.)

A. Speed setting on the switch
B. Duplex requirements
C. Firmware version
D. Protocols the legacy computer supports
E. Network card drivers
F. VLAN settings

Answer: CE

QUESTION 900
A user in the marketing department reports the email server is down. The user has not received email for more than 24 hours. Which of the following should the network technician do to investigate this issue?

A. Question other users in the marketing department to see if they are also having connectivity issues.
B. Reboot the email server and verify connectivity once it is up again.
C. Check the router and firewall to see if ACLs or firmware have changed in the last 24 hours.
D. Check for network connectivity on the user’s PC and reinstall the email client.

Answer: A

QUESTION 901
A network technician has provisioned a new Linux instance in public cloud provider’s IaaS environment. The technician did not install a graphical user interface. The technician wants to connect to the server’s public IP address securely to start a console session. Which of the following remote access methods should the technician use?

A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. VNC
D. RDP

Answer: A

QUESTION 902
A network administrator is reviewing the following output from a switch.

Which of the following attacks has occurred on the switch?

A. DNS poisoning
B. ARP poisoning
C. VLAN hopping
D. MAC address spoofing

Answer: D

QUESTION 903
A user does not have access to network services but has Internet access. The technician notices the computer has an IP address of 192.168.1.144 when the network is 10.10.10.0. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. Rogue DHCP server
B. Duplicate IP addresses
C. Incorrect gateway
D. Server permission changes

Answer: A

QUESTION 904
A technician is trying to identify the cause of an issue several wireless users are experiencing at an office. The office is in a square-shaped building, with four 802.11b WAPs with omnidirectional antennas located in the four corners of the building. Users near the center of the building report sporadic issues connecting to resources. The technician checks the signal strength in the middle of the building and determines it is adequate. Which of the following is causing the reported issue?

A. The antenna types are incorrect, and unidirectional should be used.
B. MAC filtering has not been updated.
C. There is channel overlap of the access points.
D. The power levels are set too low on the WAPs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 905
A network technician is performing an initial configuration of a new network switch. Per company policy, the only authorized manner for remotely administering the switch is through a command line. Which of the following protocols should the technician disable to adhere to the company policy?

A. HTTP
B. Telnet
C. SSH
D. TFTP

Answer: A

QUESTION 906
A network technician is troubleshooting a connectivity issue with Joe, a user. Joe has reported that when he attempts to RDP to machine1 (192.168.21.21) by name, he is connected to machine3 (192.168.21.23). When the network technician runs the command nslookup machine1, it returns the IP address 192.168.21.23; but when the ping 璦 192.168.21.23 command is run, the results return the hostname machine3. Which of the following DNS records should be updated to allow RDP connections to machine1 by hostname?

A. A
B. SRV
C. PTR
D. TXT

Answer: A

QUESTION 907
Company policy dictates that full backups are taken every Sunday evening, and incremental backups occur Monday through Saturday in the evening. If data loss were to occur on a Thursday before the backup window, which of the following is the number of backup sets that would be needed to retrieve the lost data come Friday morning?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Answer: C

QUESTION 908
A network technician is setting up a new web server on the company network. One of the requirements for the web server is to ensure the end users can securely authenticate to the application to perform their job duties. Which of the following ports should the network technician request from the firewall team to comply with this requirement?

A. 22
B. 69
C. 80
D. 389
E. 443

Answer: E

QUESTION 909
The network team at a university, which has on-campus residences, recently expanded the WiFi offerings to the dormitories. Each dormitory houses approximately 75 students, who each have multiple wireless devices. The WLAN utilizes an intelligent wireless controller for configuration and management. While the WiFi in academic buildings continues to receive few to no complaints, dormitory complaints are on the rise. Which of the following is MOST likely causing the complaints?

A. Frequency mismatch
B. Crosstalk
C. Interference
D. Channel overlap

Answer: B

QUESTION 910
A company’s server-naming convention is overly complicated. The systems administrator wants to change the naming convention to make it easier for users to remember which hosts they should log into. However, renaming servers is complicated and requires some downtime. Which of the following DNS record types would accomplish this goal without requiring servers to be renamed?

A. TXT
B. A
C. SRV
D. CNAME

Answer: D

QUESTION 911
A network technician is working on a way to set up a new branch office securely. The network manager confirms the company does not have any plans to expand to any other new sites and wants to implement the most cost-effective solution. Which of the following would be the BEST type of VPN to implement?

A. Client-to-site VPN
B. DMVPN
C. Site-to-site VPN
D. MPLS VPN

Answer: C

QUESTION 912
A network administrator has noticed many systems on the network have traffic that is anomalous and may be part of a botnet. The administrator wants to implement an access control method that requires a computer to have antivirus software installed before being granted network access. Which of the following should the administrator deploy?

A. 802.1X
B. Captive portal
C. Port security
D. NAC

Answer: D


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/n10-007.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go N10-007 PDF and N10-007 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Um9XMy881xQGwunqPhEhCGg411Rwh3x9?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go N10-007 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/N10-007-Dumps(954-965).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/N10-007-PDF(906-916).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/N10-007-PDF-Dumps(917-928).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/N10-007-PDF-Dumps(941-953).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/N10-007-VCE-Dumps(929-940).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/N10-007-VCE-Dumps(966-969).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!