[New MB2-708 Dumps]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go MB2-708 Exam PDF Dumps 105Q Download[67-77]

2018/July Microsoft MB2-708 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MB2-708 Real Exam Questions:

1.| 2018 Latest MB2-708 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 105Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/mb2-708.html

2.|2018 Latest MB2-708 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nHGEA60uzsCp37vjKtfEvYkWkUyfclAZ?usp=sharing

QUESTION 67
You have an Internet-facing deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains only one server. Users report that they must add the TCP port number to the URL in the Internet Explorer address bar to access the Dynamics CRM server.
You need to provide to the users a simple URL that does not contain the TCP port.
What should you do?

A. From the Dynamics CRM server, create a host header.
B. From each user’s computer, add the URL to the Local intranet zone.
C. From Active Directory, deploy a Group Policy object (GPO).
D. From the Dynamics CRM server, modify the port settings of the default website.

Answer: B

QUESTION 68
Your network contains a server named SQL1 that runs Microsoft SQL Server 2012 R2.
You plan to install Dynamics CRM 2015 on a server namedServer1.
You need to identify which task must be performed before you install Dynamics CRM.
Which task should you identify?

A. Server1to the IP subnet that contains SQL1.
B. JoinServer1to the Active Directory domain that contains SQL1.
C. On SQL1, create a named instance.
D. On SQL1, enable SQL Server authentication.

Answer: C

QUESTION 69
Which of the following is the least-privileged Active Directory security group that you can use for the security account specified for the Application Service?

A. Domain Users
B. Account Operators
C. Domain Administrators
D. Server Operators

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
You need to connect to a specific Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 organization by using Internet-facing deployment (IFD) over SSL on the standard SSL port number. What should you include in the URL?

A. Server Name
B. Port Number
C. Display Name
D. Unique Organization Name

Answer: D

QUESTION 71
What is the maximum number of Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 deployments that a single instance of Microsoft SQL Server can support?

A. 1
B. 4
C. 3
D. unlimited

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
You need to ensure that Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2011 is continuously available and has the minimum amount of database downtime. What should you do?

A. Implement Microsoft SQL Server clustering
B. Implement Microsoft SQL Server database mirroring for the organization database
C. Use fault-tolerant disks in the computer that runs Microsoft SQL Server.
D. Install the Front End Server role group and Back End Server role group on different servers.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
Which data encryption technology does Dynamics CRM 2015 use to encrypt password fields in system entities?

A. Encrypting File System (EFS)
B. Data Encryption Standard (DES)
C. Bitlocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)
D. Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains four servers.
The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
You plan to create a single Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
You need to identify which servers can be added to the cluster.
Which servers should you identity?

A. Only Server2 and Server3
B. Server2, Server3, and Server4
C. Server1, Server2, and Server3
D. OnlyServer1and Server4

Answer: C

QUESTION 75
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains one organization.
You need to create a copy of the organization within the same deployment.
What should you do first?

A. Disable the organization.
B. Back up the organization database.
C. Restore the organization database.
D. Disable the server.

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook on 50 client computers.
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook to use the URL of
https://crm.contoso.com:5555 for the Discovery Web Service.
What should you do?

A. Run setupclient.exe and specify the /A parameter.
B. Run microsoft.crm.application.outlook-configwizard.exe and specify the/xo parameter.
C. Run microsoftcrm.application.outlook-configwizard.exe and specify the/i parameter.
D. Run setupclient.exe and specify/targetdir parameter.

Answer: A

QUESTION 77
You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM Workgroup Server 2015.
You import a new organization to the deployment.
Which statement accurately describes what occurs when you import the new organization?

A. The tables from the new organization are merged into the existing organization.
B. The existing organization is removed.
C. The existing databases are removed.
D. You are prompted to upgrade to Dynamics CRM Server 2015.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.| 2018 Latest MB2-708 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 105Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/mb2-708.html

2.|2018 Latest MB2-708 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/26nTYl3WQuQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back