[New CLO-001 Dumps]CLO-001 VCE Dumps and CLO-001 PDF Dumps 282Q Free Offered by Braindump2go[262-272]

2018/August Braindump2go CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new CLO-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 282Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/10GA3FuGZ0ZkQvwYvqpLUnAxoaT31fq7C?usp=sharing

QUESTION 262
The IT department is planning the migration of their customer billing database to an external cloud provider. They have resolved most technical concerns but are worried about data interception between the cloud and branch offices. Which of the following is the BEST way to address this concern?

A. Design, build and test a robust security access program
B. Encrypt the database
C. Encrypt the data stream
D. Use certificate services for database access

Answer: C

QUESTION 263
Which of the following is common to both cloud and outsourcing?

A. Dependence on third-party IT resources
B. Increased CAPEX
C. Decreased OPEX
D. Avoidance of IT-related risks

Answer: D

QUESTION 264
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) decides to implement a Disaster Recovery (DR) plan that requires using tapes of full image backups stored remotely to recover the company’s datacenter onto a virtualized environment provided by a DR site provider. In the event that such a plan is invoked, which of the following migration methods should be employed?

A. Virtual to Virtual
B. Physical to Virtual
C. Physical to Physical
D. Virtual to Physical

Answer: A

QUESTION 265
Which of the following is NOT among the common technical challenges for cloud computing mitigation methods?

A. Industry standards
B. Cloud storage
C. Application performance
D. Data integration

Answer: C

QUESTION 266
Which of the following can a company’s IT department implement to minimize the direct cost of an IaaS cloud solution?

A. Substitute employee’s desktop computers with thin clients.
B. Reduce the number of provisioned servers.
C. Decrease the company’s Internet bandwidth.
D. Trim the size of the company’s IT staff.

Answer: A

QUESTION 267
A marketing company recently migrated their internal IT infrastructure to a private cloud with automated self-service server deployment. The migration successfully reduced IT expense and provided for more streamlined development. However, the company is having issues moving non- standard systems to production and a large volume of undefined tickets are going to the IT operations team. Which of the following could BEST help the company move to a more stable environment?

A. Migration of the Service Operations framework to a third party
B. Adoption of common development tools
C. Adoption of the ITIL framework for their IT infrastructure
D. Migration of the operations team to a hybrid cloud

Answer: C

QUESTION 268
Which of the following is an aspect of design services within ITIL?

A. Ensuring impact is minimized on new services
B. New or changed services
C. Defining Six Sigma as the standard for security
D. Establishing or maintaining integrity

Answer: B

QUESTION 269
Which of the following is the key differentiator between a SaaS and a PaaS cloud delivery model?

A. PaaS implements a chargeback model to maximize return on investment, while SaaS uses direct cost allocation when invoicing customers.
B. SaaS implements abstraction at the software level, while PaaS implements virtualization of the underlying hardware platform.
C. PaaS mostly tailors to private industries, while SaaS offers services to the private and public sector, as well as individuals.
D. SaaS only provides access to applications, while PaaS enables developers to test and debug the application.

Answer: B

QUESTION 270
An entrepreneur just purchased three new fully populated datacenters from a failed bank. The datacenters are in different states. All three datacenters have excellent network bandwidth and were designed to provide a large volume of virtualized servers for the bank. The entrepreneur wants to start a cloud-based company and needs to define a business plan. Which of the following cloud services is the BEST choice for the entrepreneur to pursue?

A. IT as a Service
B. Software as a Service
C. Platform as a Service
D. Infrastructure as a Service

Answer: C

QUESTION 271
Which of the following skills is LEAST important when considering moving to a public computing environment?

A. Data integration
B. Security
C. Project management
D. Hardware management

Answer: D

QUESTION 272
A small software development startup is looking at the cloud as a way to quickly deploy and interconnect a large number of servers. The startup will deploy a VPN and other dedicated servers to maintain control of the security configurations. Which of the following cloud offerings is best suited for the startup?

A. IaaS
B. SaaS
C. BPaaS
D. PaaS

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 282Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/4fVmHbWKLn0

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back