[New 156-215.80 Dumps]Braindump2go Free 156-215.80 Exam Dumps 417Q[361-371]

2018 July New Check Point 156-215.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 361
Which of the following is NOT an option to calculate the traffic direction?

A. Incoming
B. Internal
C. External
D. Outgoing

Answer: D

QUESTION 362
When an encrypted packet is decrypted, where does this happen?

A. Security policy
B. Inbound chain
C. Outbound chain
D. Decryption is not supported

Answer: A

QUESTION 363
Which of the following is NOT a component of Check Point Capsule?

A. Capsule Docs
B. Capsule Cloud
C. Capsule Enterprise
D. Capsule Workspace

Answer: C

QUESTION 364
You have successfully backed up your Check Point configurations without the OS information. What command would you use to restore this backup?

A. restore_backup
B. import backup
C. cp_merge
D. migrate import

Answer: A

QUESTION 365
What is the best sync method in the ClusterXL deployment?

A. Use 1 cluster + 1st sync
B. Use 1 dedicated sync interface
C. Use 3 clusters + 1st sync + 2nd sync + 3rd sync
D. Use 2 clusters + 1st sync + 2nd sync

Answer: B

QUESTION 366
Can multiple administrators connect to a Security Management Server at the same time?

A. No, only one can be connected
B. Yes, all administrators can modify a network object at the same time
C. Yes, every administrator has their own username, and works in a session that is independent of other administrators
D. Yes, but only one has the right to write

Answer: C

QUESTION 367
What Identity Agent allows packet tagging and computer authentication?

A. Endpoint Security Client
B. Full Agent
C. Light Agent
D. System Agent

Answer: B

QUESTION 368
In Logging and Monitoring, the tracking options are Log, Detailed Log and Extended Log. Which of the following options can you add to each Log, Detailed Log and Extended Log?

A. Accounting
B. Suppression
C. Accounting/Suppression
D. Accounting/Extended

Answer: C

QUESTION 369
You noticed that CPU cores on the Security Gateway are usually 100% utilized and many packets were dropped. You don’t have a budget to perform a hardware upgrade at this time. To optimize drops you decide to use Priority Queues and fully enable Dynamic Dispatcher. How can you enable them?

A. fw ctl multik dynamic_dispatching on
B. fw ctl multik dynamic_dispatching set_mode 9
C. fw ctl multik set_mode 9
D. fw ctl miltik pq enable

Answer: C

QUESTION 370
Which two of these Check Point Protocols are used by _____ ?

A. ELA and CPD
B. FWD and LEA
C. FWD and CPLOG
D. ELA and CPLOG

Answer: B

QUESTION 371
To ensure that VMAC mode is enabled, which CLI command you should run on all cluster members? Choose the best answer.

A. fw ctl set int fwha vmac global param enabled
B. fw ctl get int fwha vmac global param enabled; result of command should return value 1
C. cphaprob -a if
D. fw ctl get int fwha_vmac_global_param_enabled; result of command should return value 1

Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation/Reference:


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://youtu.be/oMavapQ5rWk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back