Braindump2go Exam Dumps PDF&VCE Examcollections
http://www.itcertvce.com/may-2019-newvalid-braindump2go-100-105-pdf-and-100-105-vce-dumps-729q-offer.html
Export date: Wed Nov 20 23:25:20 2019 / +0000 GMT

[May-2019-New]Valid Braindump2go 100-105 PDF and 100-105 VCE Dumps 729Q Offer


2019/May Braindump2go 100-105 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 100-105 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 100-105 Exam Dumps (PD & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/100-105.html

2.|2019 Latest 100-105 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZW1Fd3pCZzBVLWs?usp=sharing

New Question
Which set of conditions comprises a successful ping attempt between two connected routers configured with IP addresses on the same subnet?

A. The destination host receives an echo reply from the source host within one second and the source host receives an echo request from the destination host.
B. The destination host receives an echo request from the source host within one second.
C. The destination host receives an echo reply from the source host within one second and the source host receives an echo reply from the destination host within two seconds.
D. The destination host receives an echo request from the source host and the source host receives an echo request from the destination host within one second.
E. The destination host receives an echo request from the source host and the source host receives an echo reply from the destination host within two seconds.

Answer: E

New Question
What happens when the cable is too long?

A. Baby Giant
B. Late collision

Answer: B

New Question
Which two VLANs are reserved for system use only? (Choose two)

A. 1
B. 4095
C. 4096
D. 0
E. 1001

Answer: BD
Explanation:
The VLANs 0 and 4095 are reserved by the IEEE 802.1Q standard and you cannot create, delete, or modify them so they are the correct answers.
Note:
+ VLAN 0 and 4095 are reserved for system use only. You cannot see or use these VLANs.
+ VLAN 1 and VLANs 1002-1005 are default VLANs. Default VLANs are created automatically and cannot be configured or deleted by users.
+ VLAN 2 to 1001 are normal VLANs. You can create, use and delete them.
+ VLAN 1002 to 1005 are normal VLANs too but Cisco reserved for FDDI an Token Ring.

New Question
What is the requirement of configuring 6to4 tunnelling on two routers?

A. Both ipv6 and ipv4 must be configured
B. Only IPv6
C. Only IPv4

Answer: A

New Question
Which name describes an IPV6 host-enable tunneling technique that uses IPV4 UDP,does not require dedicated gateway tunnels,and can pass through existing IPV4 NAT gateways?

A. dual stack XX
B. dynamic
C. Teredo
D. Manual 6to4

Answer: C

New Question
Which sequence begins a unique local IPv6 address in binary notation?

A. 00000000
B. 1111110
C. 1111100
D. 1111111

Answer: B

New Question
Which statement about 6to4 tunneling is true?

A. One tunnel endpoint must be configured with IPv4 only
B. It establishes a point-to-point tunnel
C. Both tunnel endpoints must be configured with IPv4 only
D. Both tunnel endpoints must support IPv4 and IPv6

Answer: D

New Question
What is true about ipv6 unique local addresses:

A. Global id
B. Public routable
C. Summarization
D. Unique prefix

Answer: D

New Question
How do you bypass password on cisco device?

A. Change the configuration register to 0x2142. With this setting when that router reboots, it bypasses the startup-config and no password is required.

Answer: A

New Question
How many primary ipv4 addresses can be assigned on router interface ?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 4
D. Unlimited

Answer: D

New Question
Which command is used to build DHCP pool?

A. ipdhcp conflict
B. ipdhcp-server pool DHCP
C. ipdhcp pool DHCP
D. ipdhcp-client pool DHCP

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 100-105 Exam Dumps (PD & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/100-105.html

2.|2019 Latest 100-105 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

YouTube Video: YouTube.com/watch?v=rVAmvvPeRhU 1

Links:
  1. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rVAmvvPeRhU
Post date: 2019-05-15 08:56:18
Post date GMT: 2019-05-15 08:56:18

Post modified date: 2019-05-15 08:56:18
Post modified date GMT: 2019-05-15 08:56:18

Export date: Wed Nov 20 23:25:20 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Braindump2go Exam Dumps PDF&VCE Examcollections [ http://www.itcertvce.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com