[July-2018-Latest]Free Juniper 418Q JN0-102 PDF and VCE Brain Dumps Braindump2go Offer[Q1-Q15]

2018 July Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-102 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 1
The IP address 10.1.1.1 belongs to which class of IP address space?

A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
For the interface ge-1/2/3.4, what does “ge” represent?

A. SONET/SDH
B. Gigabit Ethernet
C. Aggregated Ethernet
D. GRE

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which word starts a command to display the operational status of a Junos device?

A. put
B. set
C. show
D. get

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which command prompt indicates that you are in operational mode?

A. user@router&
B. user@router#
C. user@router%
D. user@router>

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
What is the decimal equivalent of 00000100?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 9
D. 12

Answer: B

QUESTION 6
What is a valid IPv6 address?

A. 00:05:85:23:45:67
B. 127.0.0.1
C. 2001:0db8:3000:2215:0000:0000:aaaa:1111
D. 49.0001.0192.0168.1001.00

Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which simplified IPv6 address is the same as the IP address 2001:0000:1000:0000:0000:cbff:0020:0001/64?

A. 2001::1::cbff:2:0001/64
B. 2001::1000::cbff:20:1/64
C. 2001:0:1000::cbff:20:1/64
D. 2001:0:1:0:0:cbff:2:1/64

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What are three characteristics of UDP? (Choose three.)

A. UDP is faster than TCP.
B. UDP operates at the Transport Layer.
C. UDP is connection-oriented.
D. UDP data is sent best-effort.
E. UDP is more reliable than TCP.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 9
Which layer in the OSI model is responsible for translating frames into bits?

A. Application Layer
B. Presentation Layer
C. Data Link Layer
D. Physical Layer

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which layer in the TCP/IP model is responsible for delivering packets to their destination?

A. Application Layer
B. Transport Layer
C. Internet Layer
D. Network Access Layer

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Why is IPv6 packet processing more effective than IPv4 packet processing?

A. fixed header size
B. smaller header size
C. fewer header fields
D. variable header size

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
A user opens a webpage that requires the transmission of packets from the Web server to the client’s browser. The packets transmitted from the Web server to the client exceed the smallest MTU value on the communications path.
Which two protocol functions allow this type of communication? (Choose two.)

A. packet segmentation
B. serialized checking
C. packet sequencing
D. parallel checking

Answer: AC

QUESTION 13
Which two statements are true about TCP communication? (Choose two.)

A. The receiver acknowledges the final packet in each communications stream.
B. The receiver adds sequencing numbers to the packets received.
C. The sender adds sequencing numbers to the packets it sends.
D. The receiver acknowledges each packet it receives from the sending device.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
Which two statements are true about optical networks? (Choose two.)

A. SONET and SDH both use time-division multiplexing.
B. An optical transport network system uses time-division multiplexing.
C. SONET and SDH both use wavelength-division multiplexing.
D. An optical transport network system uses wavelength-division multiplexing.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 15
At which layer of the OSI model does error checking occur with IPv6?

A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 7

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest JN0-102 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 418Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-210.html

2.|2018 Latest JN0-102 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xUsSbyZK9KPIC3mfgfQfQjbxmPifvFEF?usp=sharing

3.|2018 Latest JN0-102 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/ZIxQNfZd_Yw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back