Free Greatexam HP HP5-H08D PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions

How to pass HP5-H08D exam easily? No doubt, HP5-H08D exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Greatexam is supplying the new version of HP5-H08D vce dumps now. Get a complete hold on HP5-H08D exam syllabus through Greatexam and boost up your skills. What’s more, the HP5-H08D dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your HP5-H08D exam.

QUESTION 1
Which products make up the current family of HP Mobile Z workstations?

A.    HP ZBook 14. HP ZBook 17. and HP ZBook 18 mobile workstations
B.    HP ZBook 12, HP ZBook. 15, and HP ZBook 17 mobile workstations
C.    HP ZBook 15, HP ZBook 17. and HP Z8ook 18 mobile workstations
D.    HP ZBook 14, HP ZBook 15, and HP ZBook 17 mobile workstations

Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA5-4926ENW.pdf

QUESTION 2
What can the new HPzbook15 G2 MoDiie workstation host?

A.    up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 6 professional graphics cards
B.    up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 2 professional graphics cards
C.    up to 6 processor cores and a choice of 2 professional graphics cards
D.    up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 4 professional graphics cards

Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA5-4884ENW.pdf

QUESTION 3
For value-conscious enterprise customers, what do the HP Desktop Z Workstations offer?

A.    a7200 rpm spinning orlve that has siightry more capacity but slower performance
B.    a 10K rpm spinning drive that has slightr>- less capacity hut faster performance
C.    an HP Z Turbo Drive
D.    a SATA SSD drive from 128 to 512 GB

Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/in/en/campaigns/workstations/z420-exam-questions.html

QUESTION 4
Which configuration is required when using 32-bit operating systems on HP 2440. 2640,and 2840 workstations?

A.    Reduce CMOS clocK speed
B.    Switch BIOS to HP legacy mode
C.    Increase CMOS clock speed.
D.    Switch BIOS to UEFI mode.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Reference:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx/c04111526

QUESTION 5
How do you maximize DIMM performance on HP Desktop workstations?

A.    Use only DIMM channels 1 and 2.
B.    Distnbute DIMMS evenly across all four memory channels.
C.    Place the largest DIMM In the first channel
D.    Place the smallest DIMM In the first channel.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What is me smallest capacity DIMM supported inHP Z440, Z640. and 2840 workstations?

A.    2MB
B.    4MB
C.    2GB
D.    4GB

Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference:
http://store.hp.com/UKStore/Merch/List.aspx?sel=WKS

QUESTION 7
What should you do before handling the processor of an HP Z840 workstation?

A.    Wash hands, and wear hypoallergenic protective gloves.
B.    Check for specific POST error codes to ensure that the processor is functioning property.
C.    Take note of the orientation of the gold triangle and notches on the processor.
D.    Run the Built in Self Test (BIST) to ensure that no faults are present.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference:
http://h10032.www1.hp.com/ctg/Manual/c04486427

QUESTION 8
Which products make up the current family of HP Desktop Z Workstations?

A.    HP Z440. HP Z640, HP Z660, and HP Z840 Desktop Z Workstations
B.    HP Z230, HP Z640. HP Z820. and HP Z840 Desktop Z Workstations
C.    HP Z230. HP Z420, HP Z640. and HP Z840 Desktop Z Workstations
D.    HP Z230. HP Z440. HP Z640. and HP Z840 Desktop Z workstations

Answer: D
Explanation:
Reference:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/getpdf.aspx/4AA1-2707ENW.pdf?ver=4.0

QUESTION 9
What can the new HP ZBooK 15 G2 Mobile Workstation host?

A.    up to 4 processor cores ana a choice of 6 professional graphics cards
B.    up to 6 processor cores and a choice of 2 professional graphics cards
C.    up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 2 professional graphics cards
D.    up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 4 professional graphics cards

Answer: C
Explanation:
Reference:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA5-4884ENW.pdf

QUESTION 10
Which feature of HP Z displays gives them an advantage over mainstream Twisted Nematic displays?

A.    full edge-to-edge bezels
B.    narrower viewing angles
C.    full coverage of the CMYK color space
D.    up lo 10 times the contrast ratio

Answer: B
Explanation:
Reference:
http://www8.hp.com/in/en/campaigns/workstations/zdisplays-exam-questions.html

If you want to prepare for HP5-H08D exam in shortest time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use Greatexam HP5-H08D Practice Test which simulates the actual testing environment and allows you to focus on various sections of HP5-H08D Exam. Our candidates walk into the testing room as confident as a Certification Administrator. So you can pass the exam without any question.

http://www.greatexam.com/HP5-H08D-exam-questions.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back