[Feb-2019]Free Cisco 313Q 300-080 Dumps VCE and PDF Braindump2go Offer(Q285-Q298)

2019/February Braindump2go CCNP 300-080 CTCOLLAB Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-080 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 300-080 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 313Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-080.html

2.|2019 Latest 300-080 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNQ3VqWUNLRU1XVlk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 285
You are troubleshooting an ILS connectivity issue. All clusters are set to “Use TLS Certificates”. Which certificates must be exchanged between Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters?

A. Tomcat certificates between all nodes in all clusters.
B. TLS certificates between publisher nodes in all clusters.
C. Call Manager certificates between publisher nodes in all clusters.
D. Tomcat certificates between publisher nodes in all clusters.

Answer: D

QUESTION 286
Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco Jabber user moved from the office. Which description of the issue with the endpoint registration is true?

A. The Android device does not have access to the Internet.
B. The ISP is preventing Jabber from performing SRV lookups.
C. The Jabber user is within the enterprise.
D. The IOS device does not have a valid IP address.

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
Refer to the exhibit. Audio calls from a CSF device fail. Which command set likely resolves the issue?

A. configure terminal voice-port 0/1/0:15 output attenuation -4
B. configure terminal controller e1 0/1/0 bearer-cap speech
C. configure terminal interface serial 0/1/0:15 output attenuation -4
D. configure terminal voice-port 0/1/0:15 bearer-cap speech

Answer: B

QUESTION 288
Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco Unified Communications Manager Extension Mobility enabled user attempts to log in to a new phone where Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster Service is configured with the URL that is displayed in the exhibit. The service is configured on a Cisco Unified CM 9.X or later Unified CM cluster. After the user enters the user ID and PIN, the phone displays “Login is Unavailable (23).” Which configuration requirement supports Cisco EMCC and avoids this error condition?

A. The device must be subscribed to Cisco EMCC Services.
B. The given user ID is not found in the remote cluster.
C. The user must associate a device profile.
D. The Cisco IP Phone Services configuration for Cisco EMCC must set the enterprise subscription.

Answer: A

QUESTION 289
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured CCD between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) cluster and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express (CME). When the CUCM agents try to dial a CME extension on the range 7XXX, they receive a busy signal as soon as the 7 is dialed. What can be done to resolve this issue?

A. Set the CUCM CCD Requesting Service PSTN prefix to 9 instead of\+
B. Set the CME profile dn-block type to extension instead of global
C. Set the CUCM Hosted DN Pattern PSTN Failover Strip Digits field to 1 instead of 0
D. Set the CME subscribe callcontrol to instance instead of wildcarded

Answer: A

QUESTION 290
An engineer is analyzing an issue about system connection under Cisco TMS connection, where endpoints handled by TMS automatically change from reachable on LAN to behind the firewall status. Which protocol does the network engineer need to troubleshoot the network between managed device Cisco TMS?

A. SDP
B. XMPP
C. FTP
D. HTTP

Answer: D

QUESTION 291
Which two types of call causes the user to hear the reorder tone? (Choose two.)

A. call to a number that is working but is unlisted
B. restricted call
C. call using a non-Cisco phone
D. call to a number that has been blocked
E. unrestricted call

Answer: AB

QUESTION 292
Replication is failing between the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Publisher and Subscriber servers.
In which two ways can you verify the database replication status? (Choose two.)

A. TRACERT
B. CLI
C. APIC-EM
D. PING
E. RTMT

Answer: BE

QUESTION 293
An engineer is investigating voice quality degradation on calls passing through a particular SIP gateway. To gather the necessary information, sample traffic captures are taken. Which information in the capture reveals the problem?

A. destination port
B. version
C. ToS bits
D. MTU

Answer: B

QUESTION 294
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager troubleshooting tool can be used to look at detailed specific events, such as dial plan digit analysis, as they are happening?

A. RTMT real-time trace
B. Cisco Unified Dialed Number Analyzer
C. syslog output
D. RTMT performance log viewer

Answer: B

QUESTION 295
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a video audio issue where the video endpoint logs are showing this error message.
Which two actions must the engineer take to fix the issue? (Choose two.)

A. Assign the transcoder to the MRGL, which is in turn assigned to the MRG; apply the MRG to the endpoint device pool of the video.
B. Assign the transcoder to the MRG, which is in turn assigned to the MRGL; apply the MRGL directly to the endpoint of the video.
C. Assign the transcoder to the MRGL, which is in turn assigned to the MRG; apply the MRG directly to the endpoint of the video.
D. Assign the transcoder to the MRG, which is in turn assigned to the MRGL; apply the MRGL to the video’s endpoint device pool.
E. Assign the transcoder directly to the endpoint of the video.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 296
An engineer is troubleshooting an issue where aliases that contain an identity “@abc.com” are unable to register with an endpoint due to an entry in the registration restriction configuration in Expressway-E. Where is the alias being blocked in Expressway-E?

A. regex list
B. hunt list
C. black list
D. allow list

Answer: C

QUESTION 297
Which two statements about Cisco Unified CM location bandwidth deduction are true? (Choose two.)

A. If a call uses G.711, Cisco Unified Communications Manager subtracts 64k.
B. If a call uses G.711, Cisco Unified Communications Manager subtracts 80k.
C. If a call uses G.723, Cisco Unified Communications Manager subtracts 16k.
D. If a call uses G.729, Cisco Unified Communications Manager subtracts 16k.
E. If a call uses G.729, Cisco Unified Communications Manager subtracts 24k.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 298
Refer to the exhibit. Inbound calls via a SIP trunk to the Cisco IP phones that are registered on Cisco Unified Communications Manager are failing. Based on the Cisco CallManager service trace, which action should you take to fix the issue?

A. Add xyz.com in the Organization Top Level Domain field on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B. Set the Incoming Transport Type to TLS on the SIP trunk security profile that is assigned to the SIP trunk.
C. Check whether the calling search space for incoming calls on the SIP trunk has access to the partition of the Cisco IP phone that is being called.
D. Add vcs.abc.org in the Organization Top Level Domain field on Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 300-080 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 313Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-080.html

2.|2019 Latest 300-080 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/OslDkU7Y7b0

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back