[Aug-2019-New]Braindump2go 255Q 300-160 PDF and VCE Dumps Get(New Questions)

Aug/2019 Braindump2go 300-160 Dumps with VCE and PDF New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-160 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-160 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instamt Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-160.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-160 Exam Questions & Answers Instamt Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNZ21HQjE0YzFwTWs?usp=sharing

NEW QUESTION
Which type of switch interfaces are supported in classic NPV mode for a Fibre Channel network?

A. the vFC internal port and the physical external port
B. the physical internal port and the physical external port
C. the vFC internal port and the vFC external port
D. the vFC external port and the physical internal port

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
Which technology can you use to create separate routing tables for different tenants that are hosted on the same Cisco NX-OS platform?

A. Cisco FabricPath
B. VLANs
C. vPC
D. VRF

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/nx-os/vxlan/configuration/guide/b_NX-OS_VXLAN_Configuration_Guide/configuring_vxlan_flood_and_learn.html

NEW QUESTION
Which two options are reasons to use Layer 3 routing to segment a data center instead of Layer 2 switching? (Choose two)

A. limit the scope of Spanning Tree Protocol
B. simplify design
C. ease of routing protocol configuration
D. limit the scope of broadcast flooding
E. cost

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION
Which appliance port is connected to a Cisco UCS?

A. Nexus port
B. Fibre Channel storage
C. Catalyst switch port
D. NFS storage

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
Which three options are examples of NHRP? (Choose three.)

A. OSPF
B. HSRP
C. VRRP
D. GLBP
E. OCSP
F. EIGRP
G. MPLS

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION
Which two devices operate only at OSI Layer 2? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 7010
B. Cisco Nexus 5548
C. Cisco Nexus 5596
D. Cisco Nexus 5020
E. Cisco Nexus 3016
F. Cisco Nexus 2248

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION
Which statement about Cisco VM-FEX technology is true?

A. VM-FEX collapses virtual and physical networking infrastructure into a single infrastructure that is fully aware of the virtual machine locations and networking policies.
B. VM-FEX requires a Cisco VIC CNA and supports only static vNICs and single-OS deployments.
C. VIC CNAs provide software-based switching of traffic to and from virtual machine interfaces.
D. VM-FEX eliminates the need for VMware integration and virtual machine management performed through the VMware vCenter.
E. The Cisco VICs supports up to 1024 dynamic virtual adapters and interfaces.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
In the Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Servers, which option is the first product that implements Cisco Adapter FEX technology?

A. Cisco UCS P81E VIC
B. Cisco UCS M72KR-E Emulex Converged Network Adapter
C. Cisco UCS M61KR-I Intel Converged Network Adapter
D. Cisco UCS M81KR Virtual Interface Card

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
Which two devices require a connection to an external switch for East-West switching? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 3548
B. Cisco UCS 6248UP
C. Cisco UCS 2208XP
D. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
E. Cisco UCS 6296UP

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION
Which option is a characteristic of the data center aggregation layer?

A. segments groups of applications and isolates problems
B. provides access for IP multicast applications
C. offers QoS services, such as the classification and marking of traffic
D. is a high-speed backbone of the data center

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which option limits oversubscription at the data center core?

A. cost
B. broadcast
C. loop
D. congestion

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
Which software runs on a device that is connected to a TrustSec-enabled port?

A. Requester
B. Authenticator
C. Supplicant
D. Authentication Proxy

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Which component of a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series switch is responsible for propagating configurations to virtual switches?

A. SUP
B. FEX
C. VSM
D. VEM

Answer: C
Explanation:
Product Architecture
The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch has two major components (Figure 1): the virtual Ethernet module (VEM), which runs inside the hypervisor, and the virtual supervisor module (VSM), which manages the VEMs.
Virtual Supervisor Module
The Cisco Nexus 1000V Series VSM controls multiple VEMs as one logical modular distributed virtual switch. Configuration is performed through the VSM and is automatically propagated to the VEMs.
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/nexus-1000v-switch-vmware-vsphere/data_sheet_c78-492971.html

NEW QUESTION
The classical aggregation layer design does not provide isolation on the control plane and on the data plane. What is the solution to this problem?

A. STP
B. VDC
C. Cisco ISO ISSU
D. HSRP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Which two STP port types are available in Cisco NX-OS? (Choose two.)

A. normal
B. edge
C. blocked
D. root
E. point-to-point

Answer: AB
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/nx-os/layer2/configuration/guide/b_Cisco_Nexus_7000_Series_NX-OS_Layer_2_Switching_Configuration_Guide/config_stp.pdf You can configure a spanning tree port as an edge port, a network port, or a normal port. A port can be in only one of these states at a given time. The default spanning tree port type is normal. Edge ports, which are connected to Layer 2 hosts, can be either an access port or a trunk port

NEW QUESTION
Which statement accurately describes the configuration requirements for disjoint Layer 2 networks on Cisco UCS?

A. The Cisco UCS fabric Interconnect must be in switch mode.
B. The VLAN IDs must overlap in both Layer 2 domains.
C. All of the uplinks most be in one port channel to keep all of the ports active.
D. The Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect must be in end-host motto.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION
In which OTV transport mode must an AED router create multiple copies of each control plan packet?

A. site-to-site
B. unicast-only
C. multicast
D. anycast

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/routers/asr-1000-series-aggregation-services-routers/guide-c07-735942.pdf

NEW QUESTION
You are evaluating the use of a VMware virtual switch or a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series distributed virtual switch. Which two options describe benefits of using the Cisco Nexus 1000V Series distributed virtual switch? (Choose two.)

A. provides unified network management and operations
B. allows policies to be applied to individual virtual machines
C. lowers the power consumption of the Cisco UCS servers
D. reduces the deployment time of the virtual machine
E. provides a graphical interface to configure virtual machine policies

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION
Which command does a mainframe use for all subsequent logins for either virtual machines or logical partitions, after the initial connection and login process?

A. F-Port login process
B. N-Port ID Virtualization
C. FDISC login commands
D. Fibre Channel IDs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Which two statements about OTV are true? (Choose two.)

A. OTV join interfaces must be physical interfaces.
B. OTV supports authentication of hello messages and control plane PDUs.
C. Multicast support in the transport network is a strict requirement to establish OTV adjacencies.
D. All OTV overlay interfaces must use the same join interface.
E. OTV forwards and processes spanning-tree BPDUs between sites to ensure a loop-free topology.
F. OTV propagates MAC address reachability information via the underlying IS-IS control-plane.

Answer: BF

NEW QUESTION
You plan to use vPC+ in a FabricPath topology. What are two characteristics of a vPC+ switch ID? (Choose two.)

A. must he set to 255
B. must be set manually
C. can be reused in the FabricPath topology
D. must be the same on each vPC+ peer
E. must be different on each vPC+ peer

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION
Which technology provides the ability to use all links in a LAN topology by providing an active-active path to the upstream switch?

A. STP
B. vPC
C. PVST+
D. RSTP

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-160 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instamt Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-160.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 300-160 Study Guide VideoInstamt Download:

https://youtu.be/zeoPgwFPPKA

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back