[April-2019-New]CV0-002 Exam Questions Free Download in Braindump2go

2019/April Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-002 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nkSLijcSM4wNEm6YJKhCl9QqrK8Ynfi7?usp=sharing

New Question
The administrator of virtual infrastructure needs to provision block storage for a virtual machine on which a business critical application will be installed. Considering performance, which of the following describes how the administrator should attach the storage to the VM?

A. Using NFS
B. Using CIFS
C. Using IPv6
D. Using iSCSI

Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
http://www.techrepublic.com/blog/the-enterprise-cloud/block-level-storage-vs-file-level-storage-a- comparison/

New Question
Which of the following are types of storage media? (Select two.)

A. SCSI
B. SSD
C. Tape
D. SATA
E. USB

Answer: BC

New Question
A company that provides a cloud-based storage solution for consumers needs to ensure that users’ data is encrypted while it is stored on its premises. Which of the following should be used to accomplish this task?

A. SSL
B. HMAC
C. SHA
D. RC4

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following is a benefit of virtualization in a cloud environment?

A. Decrease in the scalability of services
B. Decrease in the time to implement certain services
C. Decrease in the amount of resource pooling for services
D. Increase in the time to service for certain services

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following is a business reason for IT outsourcing and cloud computing?

A. Improving cost structure
B. Improving customer satisfaction
C. Increasing control over IT systems
D. Decrease of security issues

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following assets have risks related to a cloud provider going out of business?

A. Data stored at the provider
B. Cloud management tools housed at the provider
C. Investment in servers at the provider
D. Machine capacity at the provider

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following is included in a compliance audit?

A. Analyzing chargeback agreements
B. Analyzing cloud provider Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
C. Analyzing identity management and access controls
D. Analyzing the provider release calendar

Answer: C

New Question
How does cloud computing influence service operations?

A. Cloud computing is more cost effective
B. The provisioning of servers and services is quicker or ceases to be an issue
C. The provisioning of servers and services can be much slower
D. The security level will increase

Answer: B

New Question
Cloud computing brings new challenges to _______________ management, because traditional licensing models do not fit well with scalable resources.

A. commercial
B. financial
C. legal
D. service

Answer: B

New Question
Which of the following is improved by choosing cloud computing versus traditional IT infrastructure outsourcing?

A. Resource spending
B. Legal requirements
C. Employee morale
D. Controllable response time

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following organizations are MOST liking to consider confidentiality requirements before implementing a backup and disaster recovery cloud solution?

A. An advertising company
B. A public library
C. A recreational part district
D. A hospital and outpatient facility

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/bTKWafnZLPE

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back