[April-2019-New]210-260 PDF and VCE Dumps New Updated 488Q from Braindump2go

2019/April Braindump2go Cisco CCNA Security 210-260 IINS Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-260 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-260.html

2.|2019 Latest 210-260 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNV1RGaFJYZkxGWFk?usp=sharing

New Question
When an IPS device detects an email threat, which action can it take in response?

A. request an SNMP trace
B. request an SNMP fail
C. request an SNMP block
D. request an SNMP trap

Answer: D

New Question
Which internet Multihoming solution is a resistant to a failure of any single component?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: A

New Question
Which two actions can an end user take to manage a lost or stolen device in Cisco ISE? (Choose two)

A. Reinstate a device that the user previously marked as lost or stolen.
B. Activate Cisco ISE Endpoint protection Services to quarantine the device.
C. Request revocation of the digital certificate of the device.
D. Add the MAC address of the device to a list of blacklisted devices.
E. Force the device to be locked with a PIN.

Answer: CD

New Question
What are two default behaviors of the traffic on a zone based firewall? (Choose two)

A. The CBAC rules that are configured on router interfaces apply to zone interfaces.
B. Communication is blocked between interfaces that are members of the same zone.
C. Traffic within the self zone uses an implicit deny all.
D. All traffic between zones is implicity blocked.
E. Communication is allowed between interfaces that are members of the same zone.

Answer: DE

New Question
What is an advantage of split tunneling?

A. It allows users with a VPN connection to a corporate network to access the Internet by using the VPN for security
B. It enables the VPN server to filter traffic more efficiently.
C. It allows users with a VPN connection to a corporate network to access the Internet without sending traffic across the corporate network.
D. It protects traffic on the private network from users on the public network.

Answer: C

New Question
Which IDS/IPS state misidentifies acceptable behavior as an attack?

A. false positive
B. false negative
C. true positive
D. true negative

Answer: A

New Question
Which type of social engineering attack targets top executives?

A. baiting
B. vishing
C. whaling
D. spear phishing

Answer: A

New Question
Which type of firewall monitors and protects a specific system?

A. proxy firewall
B. stateless firewall
C. application firewall
D. personal firewall

Answer: D

New Question
On an ASA, which maps are used to identify traffic?

A. Policy maps
B. Class maps
C. Route maps
D. Service maps

Answer: B

New Question
Which two roles of the Cisco WSA are true? (Choose two.)

A. web proxy
B. URL filter
C. antispam
D. IPS
E. firewall

Answer: AB

New Question
Which command do you enter to verify the Phase 1 status of a VPN connection?

A. debug crypto isakmp
B. sh crypto session
C. sh crypto isakmp sa
D. sh crypto ipsec sa

Answer: D

New Question
Which command enables authentication at the OSPFv2 routing process level?

A. area 0 authentication message-digest
B. area 0 authentication ipsec spi 500 md5 1 234567890ABCDEF1234567890ABCDEF
C. ip ospf authentication message-digest
D. ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 C1sc0!

Answer: A

New Question
What is the maximum number of methods that a single method list can contain?

A. 4
B. 3
C. 2
D. 5

Answer: D

New Question
Which IPS detection method examines network traffic for preconfigured patterns?

A. signature-based detection
B. policy-based detection
C. anomaly-based detection
D. honey-pot detection

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-260.html

2.|2019 Latest 210-260 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/re6ceKolfXw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back