[April-2018-New]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-210 Dumps 365Q Download[210-220]

2018 April New Cisco 300-210 Real Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 300-210 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-210.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-210 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUm03a0t2blYySEU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 210
Refer to the exhibit, which description of the result of this configuration is true?
R01(config)#ip wccp web-cache redirect-list 80 password-local

A. Traffic denied in prefix-list 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA
B. The default “cisco” password is configured on the Cisco WSA
C. Traffic permitted in access-list 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA
D. Traffic using TCP port 80 is redirected to the Cisco WSA

Answer: C

QUESTION 211
For which task can PRSM be used?

A. To configure Cisco ASA CX firewalls
B. To monitor Cisco intelliShield
C. To monitor CWS traffic
D. To configure Cisco ESA

Answer: A

QUESTION 212
Which command applies WCCP redirection on the inside interface of a cisco asa 5500-x firewall?

A. wccp interface inside 90 redirect in
B. web-cache interface inside 90 redirect in
C. wccp interface inside redirect out
D. wccp web-cache

Answer: A

QUESTION 213
Which IPS signature engine inspects the IP protocol packets and the Layer TCP?

A. String TCP
B. Atomic TCP
C. Service HTTP
D. Atomic IP

Answer: D

QUESTION 214
Which statement about the Cisco CWS web filtering policy behavior is true?

A. Rules are comprised of three criteria and an action.
B. By default, the schedule is set to office hours.
C. At least one rule applies to a web request.
D. In the evaluation of a rule set, the best match wins.

Answer: A

QUESTION 215
How are HTTP requests handled by the Cisco WSA?

A. A transparent request has a destination IP address of the configured proxy.
B. The URI for an implicit request doest not contain the DNS host.
C. An explict request has a destination IP address of the intended web server.
D. The URI for an explicit request contains the host with the protocol information.

Answer: D

QUESTION 216
Which option describes what occurs with asymmetric routing when an IPS normalization engine is enable?

A. It allows the return packets back to the source path.
B. It must see a valud SYN/ACK before it lets a flow pass, otherwise the IPS normalization engine assumes that is is encountering a fragmentation attack, and it drops the retun packets
C. It must see a valid ACK/ACK before it lets a flow pass.
D. It must see a valid SYN/ACK before it lets a flow pass, otherwise the IPS normalization engine assumes that it is in encountering an evasion attack and drops the return packets.

Answer: D

QUESTION 217
Which statement about the Cisco ASA CX role in inspecting SSL traffic is true?

A. To decrypt traffic, the Cisco ASA CX must accept the websites’ certificates as Trusted Root CAs.
B. If the administrator elects to decrypt traffic, the Cisco ASA CX acts as a man-in–me-middle.
C. Either all traffic is decrypted, or no traffic is decrypted by the Cisco ASA CX.
D. The traffic is encrypted, so the Cisco ASA CX cannot determine the content of the traffic.

Answer: B

QUESTION 218
When https traffic is scanned, which component of the full URL does CWS log?

A. only path
B. only host Y
C. host and query
D. path and query

Answer: B

QUESTION 219
Using the Cisco WSA GUI, where should an operator navigate to determine the running sotfware image on the Cisco WSA?

A. Systems Administration > Feature Keys
B. Systems Administration > System Upgrade
C. Admin > System info
D. Systems Administration > General

Answer: B

QUESTION 220
Which step is required when you configure URL filtering to Cisco Cloud Web Security?

A. configure URL filtering policies in Cisco ScanCenter
B. install the ASA FirePOWER module on the Cisco ASA.
C. Implement Next Generation IPS instrusion rules.
D. Configure URL filtering criteria in the Cisco ASA FirePOWER access rules.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 300-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-210.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-210 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/bJZ9vq-b__A

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back