[2018-Apr.-New]Braindump2go CV0-001 PDF Dumps 730Q Free Offered[442-452]

2018 April New CompTIA CV0-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 730Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1W__RP0568ytTlBxyMeIf7ScQSpUWopgY?usp=sharing

QUESTION 442
A new server is connected to the fibre channel switch. In order to allow the server to see its allocated storage on the storage array, the administrator must configure the server’s WWNN as a member. The server administrator is configuring which of the following?

A. Zoning
B. LUN masking
C. Supernetting
D. VLAN tagging

Answer: A

QUESTION 443
Every night a datacenter takes snapshots of each VM and backs them up to a tape which is shipped off to a disaster recovery site once a week. Which of the following can mitigate a security breach if the tapes were to fall out of the shipping vehicle during transport?

A. Transmission level encryption
B. Transport layer encryption
C. Hard drive encryption
D. File level encryption

Answer: C

QUESTION 444
An administrator, who operates a public cloud, has been tasked with implementing a secondary datacenter for failover purposes. Immediate replication has too much of an impact on the WAN link during production hours. Which of the following is the BEST option?

A. Asynchronous replication
B. Storage deduplication
C. Cold site failover with offsite archiving
D. Site mirroring

Answer: A

QUESTION 445
Every quarter, technicians perform a UPS and generator test at the datacenter. During the test, the diesel generators did not function correctly resulting in a datacenter black out. After the engineers restore power, they quickly turn on each device and go home for the day. The next morning, clients start reporting they are not receiving email. After investigation, the engineers find that not all VMs are online and it is determined that some VMs did not start up in a correct sequence. Which of the following policies might need to be reviewed to help remediate the above scenario?

A. Monitoring policy
B. Change management policy
C. Service level agreement policy
D. Boot sequence policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 446
Which of the following utilities would BEST help diagnose NAS mount points?

A. route
B. ping
C. ifconfig
D. nfsstat

Answer: D

QUESTION 447
Which of the following is the BEST process to provide data access control to only the hosts authorized to access the LUN?

A. RAID Masking
B. LUN Masking
C. RAID Mirroring
D. LUN Binding

Answer: B

QUESTION 448
A storage appliance has lost all network access. Which of the following network access methods could a storage engineer use to investigate and correct the issue?

A. HTTP
B. Console port
C. RDP
D. SSH

Answer: B

QUESTION 449
Which of the following reduces the amount of data that must be transmitted on a network by keeping a copy of recently transmitted data in memory?

A. Latency
B. Compression
C. Caching
D. Bandwidth

Answer: C

QUESTION 450
An administrator needs to monitor server applications in the company’s data center. Which of the following tools would the administrator need to accomplish this objective?

A. SMS
B. SMTP
C. IPMI
D. SNMP

Answer: C

QUESTION 451
Which of the following is commonly the MAIN concern in public cloud implementations?

A. Security
B. Flexible Billing
C. Scalability
D. Availability

Answer: A

QUESTION 452
An organization is looking to implement an online web-based mail system to allow employees to access email while not on the network. The organization wants to have complete control over the servers and the data. Which of the following should the organization implement?

A. Public cloud
B. Hybrid cloud
C. Off-premise hosting
D. On-premise hosting

Answer: D


RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 730Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/TzQDLjKtc0Y

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back